Sorry, this content is not available in your chosen language
Create Account Download
Create Account
Logout Download
Racing

Tour For All Pro Stage Race - Women's Stage 2 Results

on May 05, 2020

Stage information:

WORLD: Richmond
COURSE: Cobbled Climbs
ELEVATION GAIN: 126m (413′)
LAP DISTANCE: 9.2 km (5.7 miles)
LAPS: 5
TOTAL DISTANCE: 46 km / 28.5 mi

Points Locations:

KOM Arch / Libby Hill (laps 1-5): 3-2-1
KOM Arch / 23rd Street (laps 1-5): 3-2-1
Finish Arch: 25-24-23-22-21-20-19-18-17-16-15-14-13-12-11-10-9-8-7-6-5-4-3-2-1

 

Total team points:

Total team points over the two stages so far:

Name Race 1 Total Race 2 Total Series Total
TEAM TIBCO - SILICON VALLEY BANK 68 93 161
CCC-LIV 39 94 133
CANYON SRAM 70 48 118
TWENTY20 59 27 86
BOELS - DOLMANS PRO CYCLING 44 39 83
RALLY CYCLING 28 41 69
VALCAR - TRAVEL & SERVICE 54 12 66
FDJ NOUVELLE-AQUITAINE FUTUROSCOPE 48 0 48
DROPS 5 31 36

 

Points per rider:

Total points earned by each rider during stage 2.

ASHLEIGH MOOLMAN PASIO [CCC] 49
LAUREN STEPHENS [TIB] 32
MARIANNE VOS [CCC] 31
KRISTEN FAULKNER [TIB] 27
CHRISTINE MAJERUS [DLT] 27
KRISTA DOEBEL-HICKOK [RLW] 24
NINA KESSLER [TIB] 20
TANJA ERATH [CSR] 19
JESS PRATT [CSR] 19
APRIL TACEY [DRP] 17
HEIDI FRANZ [RLW] 15
RIEJANNE MARKUS [CCC] 14
JASMIN DUEHRING [T20] 13
AMY PIETERS [DLT] 12
TENIEL CAMPBELL [VAL] 11
EMILY NEWSOM [TIB] 10
SHAYNA POWLESS [T20] 9
ELISE OLSEN [DRP] 8
CHRISTA RIFFEL [CSR] 7
EMILY MEAKIN [DRP] 6
JEN LUEBKE [T20] 5
ERICA CLEVENGER [TIB] 4
ROTEM GAFINOVITZ [CSR] 3
LEIGH ANN GANZAR [RLW] 2
SILVIA POLLICINI [VAL] 1

 

Finishing position: 

The position across the finish line for each rider.

1 ASHLEIGH MOOLMAN PASIO [CCC]
2 LAUREN STEPHENS [TIB]
3 MARIANNE VOS [CCC]
4 KRISTA DOEBEL-HICKOK [RLW]
5 KRISTEN FAULKNER [TIB]
6 NINA KESSLER [TIB]
7 JESS PRATT [CSR]
8 TANJA ERATH [CSR]
9 APRIL TACEY [DRP]
10 CHRISTINE MAJERUS [DLT]
11 HEIDI FRANZ [RLW]
12 RIEJANNE MARKUS [CCC]
13 JASMIN DUEHRING [T20]
14 AMY PIETERS [DLT]
15 TENIEL CAMPBELL [VAL]
16 EMILY NEWSOM [TIB]
17 SHAYNA POWLESS [T20]
18 ELISE OLSEN [DRP]
19 CHRISTA RIFFEL [CSR]
20 EMILY MEAKIN [DRP]
21 JEN LUEBKE [T20]
22 ERICA CLEVENGER [TIB]
23 ROTEM GAFINOVITZ [CSR]
24 LEIGH ANN GANZAR [RLW]
25 SILVIA POLLICINI [VAL]
26 EUGÉNIE DUVAL [FDJ]
27 ELISA BALSAMO [VAL]
28 STINE BORGLI [FDJ]
29 MEGAN JASTRAB (RLW)
30 LAUREN KITCHEN [FDJ]
31 AMALIE DIDERIKSEN [DLT]
32 FINJA SMEKAL [DRP]
33 LILY WILLIAMS [RLW]
34 JENNIFER VALENTE [T20]
35 AGNIESZKA SKALNIAK (CCC)
36 CHANTAL BLAAK [DLT]
37 SILVIA PERSICO [VAL]
38 EVY KUIJPERS [CCC]
39 SOFIA ARREOLA [T20]
40 JOLIEN D’HOORE [DLT]